Home > Sports > ICC Announced the Latest ODI Rankings on 3rd November 2013

ICC Announced the Latest ODI Rankings on 3rd November 2013

ICC Announced the Latest ODI Rankings on 3rd November 2013

International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced the Latest Rankings for ODI today on 3rd November 2013. In the Latest ODI Ranking India is on the top followed by Australia on 2nd and England is on 3rd Position.

TeamMatchesPointsRating
India536535123
Australia424808114
England424671111
Sri Lanka495435111
South Africa363785105
Pakistan474738101
West Indies41363989
New Zealand32267984
Bangladesh26216583
Zimbabwe26143955
Ireland1142338
Netherlands78813
Kenya44010

In ODI Batsman Ranking India’s Kohli is on Top followed by South Africa’s Hashim Amla on 2nd and Australia’s Bailey on 3rd Position.

RankNameCountryRating
1V. KohliIND857
2H.M. AmlaSA844
3G.J. BaileyAUS835
4K.C. SangakkaraSL829
5A.B. de VilliersSA826
6M.S. DhoniIND780
7I.J.L. TrottENG754
8T.M. DilshanSL746
9Misbah-ul-HaqPAK720
10S.R. WatsonAUS708

In ODI Bowling Ranking Pakistan’s Saeed Ajmal on top. West Indian Nairan on 2nd and India’s Jadija on 3rd.

RankNameCountryRating
1Saeed AjmalPAK768
2S.P. NarineWI733
3R.A. JadejaIND716
4S.T. FinnENG708
5H.M.R.K.B. HerathSL699
6J.M. AndersonENG696
7M. MorkelSA672
8M.G. JohnsonAUS670
9L.L. TsotsobeSA667
10Mohammad HafeezPAK666

In All-Rounder Category Pakistan’s Professor Muhammad Hafeez on  top, Bangladesh’s Shakib Al Hasan on 2nd and Sri Lankan Dilshan on 3rd Position

RankNameCountryRating
1Mohammad HafeezPAK399
2Shakib Al HasanBAN380
3T.M. DilshanSL371
4S.R. WatsonAUS370
5R.A. JadejaIND359
6A.D. MathewsSL344
7Shahid AfridiPAK315
8D.J.G. SammyWI282
9K.J. O’BrienIRE266
10J.H. KallisSA256