Home > Sports > Schedule of T20 World Cup 2014 has Announced

Schedule of T20 World Cup 2014 has Announced

Schedule of T20 World Cup 2014 has Announced

 

International Cricket Council (ICC) have announced the groups and fixtures for the ICC World Twenty20 Bangladesh 2014 at the Ruposhi Bangla Hotel, which will be held from 16 March to 6 April. 

ICC WORLD TWENTY20 2014 GROUPS AND FIXTURES

First Round – Groups

Group A – Bangladesh, Qualifier, Qualifier, Qualifier
Group B – Zimbabwe, Qualifier, Qualifier, Qualifier

Super 10 (S10) Groups (Based on teams’ rankings on the Reliance ICC T20I Team Rankings as on 8 October 2012)

Group 1 – Sri Lanka, England, South Africa, New Zealand, Group B Qualifier 1 (Q1B)
Group 2 – West Indies, India, Pakistan, Australia, Group A Qualifier 1 (Q1A)

Advertisement

Fixtures
Sun 16 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Mirpur
Sun 16 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong
Mon 17 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Zimbabwe, (1530-1830), Sylhet
Mon 17 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1930-2230), Sylhet
Tues 18 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Chittagong
Tues 18 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong
Wed 19 Mar – Zimbabwe v Qualifier Group B (1530-1830), Sylhet
Wed 19 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1930-2230), Sylhet
Thurs 20 Mar – Qualifier Group A v Qualifier Group A (1530-1830), Chittagong
Thurs 20 Mar – Bangladesh v Qualifier Group A (1930-2230), Chittagong
Fri 21 Mar – Zimbabwe v Qualifier Group B (1130-1430), Sylhet
Fri 21 Mar – Qualifier Group B v Qualifier Group B (1530-1830), Sylhet
Fri 21 Mar – India v Pakistan (1930-2230), Mirpur
Sat 22 Mar – Sri Lanka v South Africa (1530-1830), Chittagong
Sat 22 Mar – England v New Zealand (1930-2230), Chittagong
Sun 23 Mar – Pakistan v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur
Sun 23 Mar – West Indies v India (1930-2230), Mirpur
Mon 24 Mar – New Zealand v South Africa (1530-1830), Chittagong
Mon 24 Mar – Sri Lanka v Q1B (1930-2230), Chittagong
Tues 25 Mar – Q1A v West Indies (1930-2230), Mirpur
Thurs 27 Mar – South Africa v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong
Thurs 27 Mar – England v Sri Lanka (1930-2230), Chittagong
Fri 28 Mar – West Indies v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur
Fri 28 Mar – Q1A v India (1930-2230), Mirpur
Sat 29 Mar – New Zealand v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong
Sat 29 Mar – England v South Africa (1930-2230), Chittagong
Sun 30 Mar – Pakistan v Q1A (1530-1830), Mirpur
Sun 30 Mar – India v Australia (1930-2230), Mirpur
Mon 31 Mar – England v Q1B (1530-1830), Chittagong
Mon 31 Mar – Sri Lanka v New Zealand (1930-2230), Chittagong
Tues 1 Apr – Q1A v Australia (1530-1830), Mirpur
Tues 1 Apr – West Indies v Pakistan (1930-2230), Mirpur
Thurs 3 Apr – Women’s semi-final A1 v B2 (1430-1730), Mirpur
Thurs 3 Apr – Men’s semi-final S10 Group 1 First v S10 Group 2 Second (1900-2200), Mirpur
Fri 4 Apr – Women’s semi-final A2 v B1 (1430-1730), Mirpur
Fri 4 Apr – Men’s semi-final S10 Group 1 Second v S10 Group 2 First (1900-2200), Mirpur
Sun 6 Apr – Women’s final (1430-1730), Mirpur
Sun 6 Apr – Men’s final (1900-2200), Mirpur
Mon 7 Apr – Reserve day

 

 

website statistics